Senior Schools in Makueni County: Full List by Cluster and Sub-County

Makueni County has 396 public senior schools on the Ministry of Education’s June 2025 list, in 10 sub-counties. Nzaui has the most, with 56, while Kilungu has the fewest at 24. Day schools dominate: 310 of the 396 (78%) are C4 day schools, so most learners here will have a free public day option close to home.

Its 9 C1 national schools: St. Joseph’s Girls Secondary Kibwezi, Precious Blood Secondary School – Kilungu, Makueni Boys, Makueni Girls High School, S.T Alphonsa Kisau Girls’ Secondary School and Mbooni Boys and others. By cluster the county has 9 C1, 13 C2, 64 C3 and 310 C4 schools. 315 are mixed, 45 are girls’ schools and 36 are boys’ schools.

Senior Schools in Makueni by Sub-County

Sub-countyTotalC1C2C3C4
Nzaui5612746
Mbooni East4812639
Makueni4524336
Kambu4300934
Mbooni West4220931
Mukaa42101130
Kathonzweni4001534
Kibwezi2811521
Makindu2802422
Kilungu2411517

Practical Tips for Makueni Families

  • 1 of Makueni’s sub-counties (Kambu) have no C1 or C2 school, so families there who want those clusters will be looking at boarding schools in other sub-counties or counties.
  • Among C1 and C2 schools here, 9 are girls-only and 13 are boys-only. Boys have more single-sex choices at this level than girls.
  • If you want a mixed boarding school, the list has 22 in Makueni, including ACK St. Thomas Kithingii’syo, Joanna Chase Secondary School and Kivuthini Secondary School.
  • 2 schools in Makueni are listed as integrated, taking learners with disabilities alongside others: Kalulini Boys’ High School and Kyumu Secondary School.
  • Nzaui has the most C4 day schools in Makueni (46), so learners there have the widest choice of nearby day schools.
  • With 310 C4 day schools, list your realistic nearby day school among the 12 choices as a safe option, especially in Nzaui, which has the widest choice.

How Grade 10 Selection Works for Makueni Learners

Your child ranks 12 schools across the four clusters, a rule the Ministry announced on 21 December 2025. In Makueni that means mixing some of the 86 C1–C3 boarding schools with the 310 C4 day schools, rather than listing only the best-known names. KJSEA counts for 60% of the placement score, with KPSEA and the Grade 7–8 school assessments at 20% each. The Ministry list does not show which pathways each Makueni school offers, so phone or visit before you rank a school. Useful next steps: CBC pathways explained, the KJSEA grade calculator and our placement guide.

Fees at Makueni Senior Schools

For the 78% of Makueni schools that are day schools, parents pay no tuition under Gazette Notice 1449 of 2026. Boarding fees at the 86 boarding schools here fall under two caps: KSh 53,554 or KSh 40,535 a year. The notice does not name schools, so ask for the fee structure on letterhead. See senior school fees 2026.

Full List of Makueni Senior Schools by Cluster

C1 (national) Schools in Makueni (9)

SchoolTypeGenderSub-county
St. Joseph's Girls Secondary KibweziBoardingGirlsKibwezi
Precious Blood Secondary School – KilunguBoardingGirlsKilungu
Makueni BoysBoardingBoysMakueni
Makueni Girls High SchoolBoardingGirlsMakueni
S.T Alphonsa Kisau Girls' Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMbooni East
Mbooni BoysBoardingBoysMbooni West
St Therese Mbooni GirlsBoardingGirlsMbooni West
Mukaa Boys' High SchoolBoardingBoysMukaa
Matiliku Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysNzaui

C2 (extra-county type) Schools in Makueni (13)

SchoolTypeGenderSub-county
St. Martin Kathonzweni SchoolBoardingBoysKathonzweni
Kalulini Boys' High SchoolBoardingBoysKibwezi
St. Thomas Aquinas Boys Thomeandu Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysKilungu
Moi Girls Secondary School – KibweziBoardingGirlsMakindu
St. Stephen Makindu Boys Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMakindu
Kaumoni Boys Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMakueni
Mwaani Boys' Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMakueni
Mwaani Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMakueni
Ukia Girls' Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMakueni
Kalawa Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMbooni East
Kitondo Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMbooni East
Barazani Girls' High SchoolBoardingGirlsNzaui
Ngoto Boys High SchoolBoardingBoysNzaui

C3 (county type) Schools in Makueni (64)

SchoolTypeGenderSub-county
ACK St. Thomas Kithingii'syoBoardingMixedKambu
Darajani Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysKambu
Joanna Chase Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKambu
Kasue Girls' Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsKambu
Kivuthini Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKambu
Muthingiini High SchoolBoardingBoysKambu
St. Mary's Komboyoo Girls SecondaryBoardingGirlsKambu
Sumbi Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKambu
Utithi Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKambu
AIC Mavindini Boys Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysKathonzweni
Kathonzweni Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsKathonzweni
St Peter Claver's Secondary School-KithukiBoardingBoysKathonzweni
St. Bakhita Girls-KianginiBoardingGirlsKathonzweni
St. Jude Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsKathonzweni
Kathyaka Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKibwezi
Kisayani Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKibwezi
Kithyululu Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKibwezi
Kyanginywa High SchoolBoardingMixedKibwezi
St. Mary's Girls High School KinyambuBoardingGirlsKibwezi
AIC Mwaani-Ilima Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKilungu
Inyokoni Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedKilungu
Kilungu Boys High SchoolBoardingBoysKilungu
Ndolo Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysKilungu
St. Lucia Girls' High School- KautiBoardingGirlsKilungu
Makindu Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMakindu
Nguumo Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMakindu
Shine Star Kai Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedMakindu
St. Anns Kiboko Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMakindu
St John's Malivani Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedMakueni
St. Lawrence's Nziu GirlsBoardingGirlsMakueni
St. Paul's Kyamuthei Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMakueni
Kalawa Girls' Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMbooni East
Kiteta Boys Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMbooni East
Kiteta Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMbooni East
Nduluku Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMbooni East
St . Angela Merici Ititu Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsMbooni East
St. Patrick's Kako Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedMbooni East
ABC KiatineniBoardingMixedMbooni West
ImaleBoardingBoysMbooni West
Itetani BoysBoardingBoysMbooni West
KikimaBoardingMixedMbooni West
Mbooni AIC GirlsBoardingGirlsMbooni West
MulooniBoardingMixedMbooni West
NzeveniBoardingMixedMbooni West
Utangwa GirlsBoardingGirlsMbooni West
Utangwa HighBoardingMixedMbooni West
ABC Maiani Boys High SchoolBoardingBoysMukaa
Enguli ABC Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedMukaa
Kasikeu Girls High SchoolBoardingGirlsMukaa
Kasikeu Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMukaa
Kitaingo Boys' Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysMukaa
Mbiini Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedMukaa
Mt. Carmel Girls' Secondary School – KilomeBoardingGirlsMukaa
Mukaa Girls' High SchoolBoardingGirlsMukaa
Nduluni Secondary SchoolBoardingMixedMukaa
St. Albertina Kiongwani Girls High SchoolBoardingGirlsMukaa
St. Andrian Kiongwani Boys' High SchoolBoardingBoysMukaa
Gigiri Lions Girls' Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsNzaui
Gigiri Nzeeni Lions Boys Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysNzaui
Good Shepherd Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsNzaui
Kikumini Secondary SchoolBoardingBoysNzaui
Mulala Girls' High SchoolBoardingGirlsNzaui
Mutanda Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsNzaui
Utini Girls Secondary SchoolBoardingGirlsNzaui

C4 (sub-county day) Schools in Makueni (310)

SchoolTypeGenderSub-county
Canaan Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Iiani Girls Secondary SchoolDayGirlsKambu
Iiani Secondary SchoolDayBoysKambu
Ititi Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Kalulu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Kamulalani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Kathekani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Kiteng'ei Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Kithasyu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Kiuani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Kiundwani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Komboyoo Mixed SecondaryDayMixedKambu
Kyaani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Kyusyani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Masongaleni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Matulani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Mavindini Secondary School.DayMixedKambu
Mbeetwani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Miangeni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Misuuni Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Molemuni Girls Secondary SchoolDayGirlsKambu
Mutanu Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Muthingiini Girls Secondary SchoolDayGirlsKambu
Mwitasyano Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Ngwata Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Nzoila Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Professor Kaloki MuthungueDayMixedKambu
Silanga Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
St. Basil Ivingoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
St. Lucy Kalimani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
St. Martin's Maikuu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Tsavo West Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Yikitaa Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
Yumbuni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKambu
ACK Kiteei Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
ACK St. Joseph's Maaueli Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
AIC Mavindini Girls Secondary SchoolDayGirlsKathonzweni
Iiani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Kaasya Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Kanthiitu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Kanthuni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Kanzokeani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Katangini Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Kathamboni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Katithi Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Kiuuku Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Kwakavisi Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Kyase Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Matheani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Munathi Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Muthwani Secondary School – KianginiDayMixedKathonzweni
Muusini Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St Augustine Itumbule Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St Mary's Kyunyu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Dominic Kitise Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Francis Manzani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Ignatius Secondary School – MathembaDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Joseph Kitumbai Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Joseph's Ikaasu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Michael Mbuvo Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Peter Athiani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Stephen Kanyonga Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
St. Thomas Kavingoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Thavu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Uiini Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Yekanga Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Yemulwa Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Yinthungu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKathonzweni
Ithumula Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Kalungu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Kiaoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Kisayani Girls Secondary SchoolDayGirlsKibwezi
Kyanguli Secondary School-KibweziDayMixedKibwezi
Makutano Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Masaku Ndogo Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Masalani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Matinga Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Mikuyuni Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Ndauni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Ngaikini Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Ngokolani Secondary ScholDayMixedKibwezi
Nthongoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Nyayo Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
St Peter's Thange Secondary SchoolDayBoysKibwezi
St. Martins Kyumani Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
St. Simon Mbui Nzau Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Ulilinzi Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Usalama Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
Utini Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedKibwezi
ACK Kyakatoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
ACK St. Johns Kisekini Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
AIC Kavatanzou Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
AIC Kisyulya Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
AIC Mumbuni Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
AIC Nunguni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
Engavu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
Ikalyoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
Isovya Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
Katikomu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
Katulye S.A. Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
Kithangathini Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
Kyamuoso Central Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
St Paul's Kyang'a Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
St. Monica Wautu Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
St. Patrick's Kyamatheka Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
St. Stephen Musalala Secondary SchoolDayMixedKilungu
ACK Ilatu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Kagii Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Kalii Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Kamboo Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Kanaani Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Katulani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Kaunguni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Kiambani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Kisingo Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Masalani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Mitendeu Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Mukameni Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Mutantheeu Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Ndindi Kitavi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Ngakaa Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Ngomano Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Nguumo Secondary SchoolDayBoysMakindu
Salama Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
St. Bakhita Makusu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
St. Padre Pio Nthia Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Syumile Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
Yimwaa Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakindu
ACK Ukia Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
AIC Iuani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
AIC Kinyuani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
AIC Mukuyuni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
AIC Muthyoi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
AIC Mutulani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Iuani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Kambi Mawe Boys Secondary SchoolDayBoysMakueni
Kambi Mawe Secondary SchoolDayGirlsMakueni
Kasunguni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Kee S.A. Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Kimuumo Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Kitandi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Kithoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Kitonyoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Kivani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Kyumu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Makuli ACK Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Mandoi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Muambani Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Muiu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Munyuni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Mutulani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Mwea Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Ngosini Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Nguluni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Nthangu Mixed Day and Boarding Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Nthukula A.B.C Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Nziu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Senda Secondary SchoolDayBoysMakueni
Sia Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
St Francis Kiuukuni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
St John Bosco Kyuasini Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
St Peters Kyau Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
St Peters Makongo Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
Utaati ACK Secondary SchoolDayMixedMakueni
AIC Ndithini Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Chemchemi Secondary School- KathongoDayMixedMbooni East
Itulu Mixed Day Secondary ScoolDayMixedMbooni East
Iviani Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Kaketi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Kathamba Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Kathulumbi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Kavumbu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Kikuswi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Kitoto Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Kyang'ondu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Kyome Mixed SecondaryDayMixedMbooni East
Lung'u Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Mba Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Mbimbini Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Mbukoni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Miangeni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Miau Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Mituvu Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Mukimwani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Mukuku Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Muluti Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Mutembuku Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Muthwani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Ndauni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Ndumbi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Ngaa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Ngoni Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Ngungi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Ngunini Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Song'eni Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
St. Barnabas Thwake Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
St. Bruno Nganwa Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Tawa Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Usalala Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Utuneni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Wambiti Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Watuka Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
Yangua Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMbooni East
ACK KyandoteDayMixedMbooni West
ACK St. Stephen KathemboniDayMixedMbooni West
Itetani GirlsDayGirlsMbooni West
Ititu AICDayMixedMbooni West
KikiiniDayMixedMbooni West
KilyungiDayMixedMbooni West
KinyeeDayMixedMbooni West
KithungoDayMixedMbooni West
Kitoo ABCDayMixedMbooni West
KitunduDayMixedMbooni West
KusyongaliDayMixedMbooni West
KwaithiDayMixedMbooni West
KyamithengeDayMixedMbooni West
KyangumaDayMixedMbooni West
KyuuDayMixedMbooni West
MalaaDayMixedMbooni West
MavinduDayMixedMbooni West
MukaatiniDayMixedMbooni West
MumaniDayMixedMbooni West
NdooDayMixedMbooni West
Nduni DEBDayMixedMbooni West
NgaiDayMixedMbooni West
Snr Chief MungutiDayMixedMbooni West
SyathaniDayMixedMbooni West
Syiluni SecondaryDayMixedMbooni West
TututhaDayMixedMbooni West
UkalaDayMixedMbooni West
UtumoniDayMixedMbooni West
UvaaniDayMixedMbooni West
UvuuDayMixedMbooni West
WanzauniDayMixedMbooni West
ABC Kayata Girls Secondary SchoolDayGirlsMukaa
ABC Muua Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
ABC Ngaamba Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
ACK St. Lukes Marwa Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
ACK St. Stephens Kima Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
AIC Matiani Girls Secondary SchoolDayGirlsMukaa
AIC Sultan Hamud Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
AIC Ulu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Bishop Ngala Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kamuthini Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kandolo Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kiima Kiu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kilome S.A Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kitheini Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kitonguni Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kiu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kwakiketi Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Kwothithu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Lumu Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Masokani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Muangini Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Muani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Mumela Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Musaani Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Salvation Army Maiani Secondary SchoolDayGirlsMukaa
St Reginah Kiou Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
St. Augustine Mulumini Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
St. Martin Depores Malili Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
Uthini Girls Secondary SchoolDayGirlsMukaa
Uvunye Secondary SchoolDayMixedMukaa
A.B.C Kalumbi Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Emali Township Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kalaani Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kalamba Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kavuthu Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kawala Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kiliku Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kilili Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kithumba Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kwakukui Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kyangwasi Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kyemundu Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Kyumbuni Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Manooni Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Masue High SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Masumba Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Matha Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Matutu Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Maumba Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Mbeletu Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Mbuthani Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Mii Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Muambwani Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Muangeni Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Mukameni Boys AIC Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Mungyani Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Mutaiti Secondary SchoolDayBoysNzaui
Mweini Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Ndatani Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Ndunguni Mixed Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Nduumoni Mixed Day Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Nduundune Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Ndwaani Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Nguu Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Serena Williams Matooni Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Serena Williams Wee Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
St Mary's Itaava Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
St. Anthony Itiani Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
St. Francis of Assisi Secondary School-KaliiniDayMixedNzaui
St. Joseph High School-TutiniDayMixedNzaui
St. Joseph Matiku Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
St. Mary's Ndovea Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
St. Theresa Secondary School -NzauiDayMixedNzaui
Thithi Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Vololo Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui
Vulueni Secondary SchoolDayMixedNzaui

Revising for KJSEA now? Our KJSEA revision guide and practice papers help Grade 9 learners prepare. Search all Makueni schools in the school finder or go back to senior schools in Kenya.

Source: Ministry of Education, Senior Schools in Kenya (June 2025). Names tidied for readability.